products

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

Informasi Dasar
Place of Origin: CHINA
Nama merek: YINGDA
Sertifikasi: ISO,SGS
Model Number: FTB108A
Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Harga: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box, 50pcs/ carton box
Hubungi sekarang
Informasi Detail
color: white material: cold rolled steel
connector: SC fiber count: 8 cores
size: 115*135*41.5mm cable port: 2 pcs
cable diameter: 5~10mm LOGO: OK

Deskripsi Produk

Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

 

 

Model: FTB108A

 

Description:

  • Used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas,to fix and splice with pigtails. 
  • Hinge and convenient press-pull button lock design; Wall mounted with mechanical protection function; 
  • Max fiber capacity is 8 fibers SC, 8 adapters SC output, available for FC, SC, ST, LC Adapter

 

Features:

  1. Self-clip design,easy to open and close
  2. small size, light weight, good appearance
  3. Indoor wall mounted with mechanical protection function
  4. max fiber capacity: 8 fibers,8 adapter output
  5. available for FC,SC,ST,LC adapters
  6. hinge and convenient press-pull button lock design
  7. Environmental Temperature:-25°C~40°C;
  8. Adapter panel can use SC, ST, FC, LC duplex adpaters, if customer need. 

 

Specifications:

 

Model FTB108A
Size(H*W*D)mm 115*135*41.5
Cable diameter (mm) 5-10
Cable ports 2 pcs
Max capacity of splice 8 cores
Quantity/carton (pc) 50
Gross weight/carton (kgs) 24
Carton size (mm) 73*32*28

 

Empty box

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

Box fully load with SC/UPC pigtails and SC/UPC fiber optic adaptors:

 

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

 

Standarda accessories:

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

white protection kits 2pcs
cable tie 4pcs
adapter screws 16pcs
buffer tube 1pc

 

Order information

 

1. Box: empty, load

2. Fiber mode: singlemode OS1, multimode OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

3. Adapter: SC/UPC,SC/APC, LC/UPC,LC/APC

4. adapter type: simplex, duplex

 

Rincian kontak
Ms. sophie

Nomor telepon : +8618688982406

Ada apa : +008618688982406